Kamis, 03 Maret 2011

South indian actress Sneha Biography and hot pics



Name: Sneha
Birth name: Suhasini Rajaram Naidu
Born: October 12, 1981 Bombay, India
Years active : 2001 - present
Acted in: Telugu, Tamil, Malayalam and Kannada
Achievements: Film Fare Award in 2002 for the best supporting Tamil actress
Mother Tongue: Telugu
Father's Name: Rajaram
Mother's Name: Padmavathy
Brothers: Balaji, Govind
Sister: Sangeetha

Tamil Actress Sneha is a leading actress in South Indian film industry and is of Telugu origin. Some of her major films include Autograph, King and Vasool Raja MBBS with Kamal Haasan. Sneha is the one of the few actresses in Tamil, Telugu and Malayalam movies who refuses to take up glamorous roles, as she believes that her 'homely roles' are appreciated by all South Indian audience.


Sneha, began her film career in 2001 film Malayalam film as a supporting artiste, however her major breakthrough came later that year in a Tamil language film, Ennavale opposite Madhavan. Later that year, she starred in the successful venture,In 2002, Sneha broke into the "big league". Unlike many other top actresses of her time, her acting was praised, and was likened to a modern day Revathi Menon. A total of 8 films, were released including her first major hit in Telugu with Hanuman Junction as well as other hits in Unnai Ninaithu and April Madhathil.

Sneha has decided finally to revamp her homely image and go the glam way. Until now the audience have only been seeing Sneha in the homely roles. She has done some glamourous songs, but her current movie Pandi with Raghava Lawrence is way above any of those glamour that she has done before.

0 Comments:

Poskan Komentar